Valiokunnat

Cateringvaliokunta

Koulutusvaliokunta

Kylpylävaliokunta

Liikenneasemavaliokunta

Majoitusvaliokunta

Matkailuvaliokunta

Ravintolavaliokunta

Tutkimusvaliokunta

Työmarkkinavaliokunta

 

 

Cateringvaliokunta

Vanhala Krista, Unica Oy, puheenjohtaja

Elfvengren Merja, Antell-Ravintolat Oy

Granqvist Petra, Leijona Catering Oy

Immonen Anne, Ylva Palvelut Oy

Manelius Sami, Delicatessen Ravintolat, Oy Shaba Ab

Pirhonen Hannele, Compass Group FS Finland Oy

Rantala Juha, Kanresta Oy

Romu Pia, Sodexo Oy

Sallinen Jarmo, Semma Oy

Ståhl Bodil, Juvenes Oy

Kähäri Klaus, MaRa ry, sihteeri
 

Koulutusvaliokunta

Tahvanainen Taru, Lapland Hotels ja Lapland Safaris, puheenjohtaja

Harju Maiju, Food Folk Suomi Oy

Immonen Anne, Ylva Palvelut Oy

Kaikkonen Minna, Restbar Oy

Juslin Riina, Compass Group Finland Oy

Ojansivu Tiia, Tampereen Särkänniemi Oy

Parkatti Anna, SOK

Kiviaho Niko, asiantuntija, Jyväskylän ammattikorkeakoulu

Leisti Mikko, asiantuntija Sofia Helsinki

Ojajärvi Juha, asiantuntija, Perho Liiketalousopisto Oy

Jakosuo Katri, MaRa ry, sihteeri

 

Kylpylävaliokunta

Himberg Sanna, Flamingospa Oy, puheenjohtaja

Aho Eero, Ikaalinen Spa

Aspia Ari, Imatran Kylpylä Oy, Imatra

Eskola Tero, Kuopion ja Lohjan Kylpylät Oy

Hagfors, Jan-Erik, Härmän Kuntoutus Oy

Hollender Niko, Holiday Club Resort Oy

Kuusniemi Riikka, Sunborn Saga Oy

Leinonen Sanna, Levin Matkailukeskus Oy

Suominen Jukka, MaRa ry, sihteeri

 

Liikenneasemavaliokunta

Leinonen Henri, Tamoils Oy, puheenjohtaja

Fonsén Marko, SOK

Junnola Henri, Jämsän Patalahti Oy

Järvi Olli, Hansatie Oy

Kuusisaari Seppo, Juustoportti Oy

Liski Janne, Koillis Asemat Oy

Tervanen Heikki, Osuuskauppa Keskimaa

Massa Kai, MaRa ry, sihteeri

 

Majoitusvaliokunta

Ehrnrooth Erika, Strawberry, puheenjohtaja

Aho Maarit, Hotel Santa Claus Oy

Grundström Thomas, Scandic Hotels Oy

Kangas Johannes, Majoituspalvelu Forenom Oy

Kunelius Pasi, Osuuskauppa Keskimaa

Laatta Kimmo, Kustavin Matkailu Oy

Pilppula Katriina, Yöpuu Yhtiö Oy

Rossi Kimmo, Sport Hotel & Spa Vesileppis Oy

Viirto Sanni, Suomen Hostellijärjestö ry

Hämäläinen Sami, MaRa ry, sihteeri

 

Matkailuvaliokunta

Tolonen Johanna, Finlandia-talo Oy, puheenjohtaja

Forsman Raija, Lahti Region Oy

Heiska Elena, Select Service Partner Finland Oy

Korhonen Rami, Lapland Safaris Oy

Majamäki Marko, Vanajanlinna Oy

Matikainen Jaana, SOK

Poukkanen Jouko, Deltarec Oy / Hiihtokeskus Sappee

Seppälä Miikka, Tampereen Särkänniemi Oy

Sontag Niklas, Noli Studios Finland Oy

Talvensaari Hanna-Mari, Harriniva Oy

Hietasaari Kristiina, Business Finland Oy, asiantuntija

Jansson Henrik, Metsähallitus/Luontopalvelut, asiantuntija

Lahdensuo Sami, Finnair Oyj, asiantuntija

Tyynilä Pia, VR Oy, asiantuntija

Hämäläinen Sami, MaRa ry, sihteeri


Matkailuvaliokunta toimii myös MaRan energiatehokkuushankkeen toimialasopimuksen ohjausryhmänä.

 

Ravintolavaliokunta

Helanne Kristian, Restel Oy, puheenjohtaja

Harju Tommi, Koutafood Oy

Heikkinen Ari, Suomen Olo-Ravintolat Oy

Hellström Santtu, Espresso House Oy

Lehtimäki Petteri, Subcom Oy

Lindholm Juha, SOK

Löfman Anders, CMB Ravintolat Oy

Onnela Kati, Ravintola Roux Oy

Terävä Pekka, Kasarmin Kulma Oy

Kähäri Klaus, MaRa ry, sihteeri

 

Tutkimusvaliokunta

Keskinen Jenni, Ravintolakolmio-ryhmä, puheenjohtaja

Holm Kalle, Scandic Hotels Oy

Hynynen Heini, Compass Group Finland Oy

Kanerva Tero, Restel Oy

Kortepuro Jussi, Eventum Lahti Oy

Parkatti Anna, SOK

Pohjanne Pirita, Sodexo Oy

Kuokkanen Juha, Perho liiketalousopisto Oy, asiantuntija

Moilanen Teemu, Haaga-Helia ammattikorkeakoulu Oy, asiantuntija

Ohtonen Petteri, Haaga-Helia ammattikorkeakoulu Oy, asiantuntija

Wakonen Katarina, Business Finland, asiantuntija

Peltoniemi Ari, MaRa ry, sihteeri

 

Työmarkkinavaliokunta

Mäkelä Marika, Restel Oy, puheenjohtaja

Holma Pekka, Krapihovi Oy

Jokinen Jessica, Food Folk Finland Oy

Kielo Tomi, Compass Group Finland Oy

Kokkonen Anne, NoHo Partners Oyj

Mäkinen Topias, SOK

Sundquist Riika W-Restaurants Oy

Tuomi Pia, Scandic Hotels Oy

Tähtinen-Hakala Marika, Tampereen Panimoravintola Oy/Plevna

Nisametdin Sami, MaRa ry, sihteeri